BIT Capital GmbH
Portfolio value QoQ: +62.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 48.41% Est. buys $1,571,900,842 · sells $1,318,759,137
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.8% still held
Put-notional exposure: 0.4% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +158.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 97 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | $329,266,710 | 9.76% | 1,381,500 | Call option | $198,806,382 | Up ×2 | |
| IREN | $321,597,094 | 9.53% | 7,032,519 | $97,848,037 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $222,425,323 | 6.59% | 933,227 | $60,673,261 | Up ×3 | ||
| MU | $211,574,431 | 6.27% | 183,294 | $107,915,322 | Down ×2 | ||
| HOOD | $198,860,655 | 5.89% | 1,983,054 | $192,817,002 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $194,956,431 | 5.78% | 85,743 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSM | $163,912,053 | 4.86% | 343,221 | $50,604,515 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $150,158,902 | 4.45% | 504,075 | Up ×1 | |||
| NAVN | $119,168,709 | 3.53% | 5,210,700 | $116,126,117 | Up ×1 | ||
| FIGR | $117,686,862 | 3.49% | 3,832,200 | $32,807,618 | Up ×3 | ||
| SIMO | $116,397,169 | 3.45% | 349,195 | Up ×1 | |||
| OSCR | $97,480,134 | 2.89% | 3,417,957 | $24,973,435 | Down ×1 | ||
| HNGE | $95,881,849 | 2.84% | 1,155,203 | $6,816,077 | Down ×2 | ||
| FCX | $90,560,594 | 2.68% | 1,439,984 | $35,287,115 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMPS | $89,835,478 | 2.66% | 6,348,797 | $70,528,954 | Up ×3 | ||
| CIEN | $82,838,905 | 2.45% | 168,866 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTC | $80,731,832 | 2.39% | 578,184 | $14,673,900 | Down ×1 | ||
| WULF | $69,374,569 | 2.06% | 2,808,687 | $33,962,570 | Up ×3 | ||
| NOK | $61,332,790 | 1.82% | 4,618,433 | $34,026,433 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $51,736,471 | 1.53% | 258,566 | $-33,893,231 | Down ×1 | ||
| PURR | $44,886,876 | 1.33% | 5,703,542 | $44,479,676 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 486917107) | $43,981,229 | 1.30% | 7,662,235 | Up ×1 | |||
| IREN | $35,861,466 | 1.06% | 784,200 | Call option | $29,485,386 | Up ×2 | |
| SQM | $27,638,836 | 0.82% | 373,296 | $10,967,462 | Up ×2 | ||
| AFRM | $27,009,360 | 0.80% | 331,200 | $24,617,693 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALB | $19,568,818 | 0.58% | 144,922 | $2,410,956 | Up ×2 | ||
| HOOD | $17,398,580 | 0.52% | 173,500 | Call option | |||
| GLXY | $16,633,191 | 0.49% | 608,383 | $12,374,894 | Up ×1 | ||
| CIFR | $15,615,908 | 0.46% | 637,384 | $7,921,977 | Up ×1 | ||
| HUT | $15,474,363 | 0.46% | 134,041 | $-73,192,996 | Down ×4 | ||
| RDDT | $15,230,083 | 0.45% | 87,741 | $15,068,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| CORZ | $14,793,349 | 0.44% | 578,091 | ||||
| APLD | $14,414,883 | 0.43% | 386,458 | $5,011,896 | Down ×2 | ||
| MSTR | $13,908,800 | 0.41% | 160,000 | Put option | |||
| CRCL | $13,778,600 | 0.41% | 220,000 | Call option | |||
| SMTC | $12,138,750 | 0.36% | 75,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSTR | $11,631,234 | 0.34% | 133,800 | Call option | $-41,995,326 | Down ×1 | |
| IDYA | $11,603,381 | 0.34% | 311,333 | ||||
| BTDR | $11,289,188 | 0.33% | 711,354 | $6,433,147 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $7,087,380 | 0.21% | 19,000 | Call option | $-6,793,995 | Down ×2 | |
| COIN | $6,578,550 | 0.19% | 45,000 | Call option | |||
| RIOT | $6,496,453 | 0.19% | 237,270 | $-3,562,548 | Down ×2 | ||
| BE | $6,090,627 | 0.18% | 20,121 | $-28,335,892 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $6,044,000 | 0.18% | 16,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| DFTX | $6,027,282 | 0.18% | 128,131 | $782,324 | Down ×1 | ||
| HIVE | $5,141,744 | 0.15% | 1,412,567 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOGL | $5,003,180 | 0.15% | 14,000 | Call option | $2,788,968 | Up ×1 | |
| GOOGL | $4,501,075 | 0.13% | 12,595 | $-131,264,628 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRCL | $4,394,434 | 0.13% | 70,165 | $2,132,167 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $3,817,450 | 0.11% | 32,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ORBS | $3,623,874 | 0.11% | 5,210,458 | Up ×1 | |||
| INTC | $3,490,750 | 0.10% | 25,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| UXIN | $3,304,594 | 0.10% | 2,131,996 | Up ×1 | |||
| CSIQ | $3,075,616 | 0.09% | 191,986 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIGR | $3,071,000 | 0.09% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| RARE | $3,051,545 | 0.09% | 91,391 | $2,674,445 | Up ×1 | ||
| KSPI | $2,608,904 | 0.08% | 30,112 | $-9,008,827 | Down ×2 | ||
| COIN | $2,547,507 | 0.08% | 17,426 | $-5,168,334 | Down ×3 | ||
| CLSK | $2,514,487 | 0.07% | 172,817 | ||||
| HIMS | $2,129,501 | 0.06% | 61,422 | ||||
| RCUS | $1,849,800 | 0.05% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ENTG | $1,830,255 | 0.05% | 10,176 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALAB | $1,785,725 | 0.05% | 3,697 | Up ×1 | |||
| IMNM | $1,767,246 | 0.05% | 83,400 | ||||
| ATAI | $1,689,436 | 0.05% | 320,576 | $1,043,117 | Up ×1 | ||
| LITE | $1,528,205 | 0.05% | 1,781 | $-12,831,290 | Down ×2 | ||
| NKTR | $1,472,991 | 0.04% | 21,100 | $-45,154 | |||
| GRND | $1,372,421 | 0.04% | 95,506 | $-3,678,781 | Down ×2 | ||
| PCSC | $1,305,600 | 0.04% | 120,000 | $-6,815,096 | Down ×1 | ||
| IONS | $1,292,427 | 0.04% | 16,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| BABA | $1,204,741 | 0.04% | 12,552 | $416,476 | Up ×1 | ||
| PALI | $1,199,660 | 0.04% | 574,000 | $928,410 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $1,193,925 | 0.04% | 2,500 | Call option | $-2,523,525 | Down ×1 | |
| DNTH | $1,169,760 | 0.03% | 12,000 | $162,720 | |||
| RRX | $1,079,477 | 0.03% | 4,532 | Up ×1 | |||
| RVMD | $1,067,496 | 0.03% | 5,700 | $513,171 | |||
| EDIT | $1,056,240 | 0.03% | 326,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ELDN | $1,048,040 | 0.03% | 266,000 | $635,320 | Up ×1 | ||
| RCKT | $1,019,160 | 0.03% | 298,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CSCO | $999,467 | 0.03% | 8,509 | Up ×1 | |||
| AAPL | $973,118 | 0.03% | 3,363 | ||||
| NFLX | $859,299 | 0.03% | 12,035 | $192,499 | Up ×1 | ||
| TRVI | $839,250 | 0.02% | 45,000 | $302,400 | |||
| ARM | $817,284 | 0.02% | 2,305 | Up ×1 | |||
| VIR | $815,200 | 0.02% | 80,000 | $546,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| RBRK | $683,825 | 0.02% | 8,518 | ||||
| AEM | $677,608 | 0.02% | 4,368 | $-3,176,576 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $652,958 | 0.02% | 698 | Up ×1 | |||
| PMVP | $546,124 | 0.02% | 407,555 | $392,916 | Up ×1 | ||
| ALLO | $478,400 | 0.01% | 230,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NBIS | $435,796 | 0.01% | 1,578 | Up ×1 | |||
| DYN | $348,697 | 0.01% | 15,700 | ||||
| KNSA | $328,575 | 0.01% | 5,138 | $81,180 | |||
| AEP | $300,024 | 0.01% | 2,193 | $12,566 | |||
| XMTR | $257,033 | 0.01% | 2,663 | ||||
| KLAC | $147,838 | 0.00% | 490 | Up ×1 | |||
| GRND | $11,496 | 0.00% | 800 | Call option | $1,824 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK | $194,956,431 | 85,743 | 5.78% |
| MRVL | $150,158,902 | 504,075 | 4.45% |
| SIMO | $116,397,169 | 349,195 | 3.45% |
| CIEN | $82,838,905 | 168,866 | 2.45% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 486917107) | $43,981,229 | 7,662,235 | 1.30% |
| HOOD | $17,398,580 | 173,500 | 0.52% |
| CORZ | $14,793,349 | 578,091 | 0.44% |
| MSTR | $13,908,800 | 160,000 | 0.41% |
| CRCL | $13,778,600 | 220,000 | 0.41% |
| SMTC | $12,138,750 | 75,000 | 0.36% |
| IDYA | $11,603,381 | 311,333 | 0.34% |
| COIN | $6,578,550 | 45,000 | 0.19% |
| AVGO | $6,044,000 | 16,000 | 0.18% |
| HIVE | $5,141,744 | 1,412,567 | 0.15% |
| CSCO | $3,817,450 | 32,500 | 0.11% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | Bought more | +755K | +$198.8M |
| MU | Trimmed | -124K | +$107.9M |
| IREN | Bought more | +505K | +$97.8M |
| CMPS | Bought more | +2.9M | +$70.5M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +157K | +$60.7M |
| TSM | Bought more | +8K | +$50.6M |
| MSTR | Trimmed | -296K | -$42.0M |
| FCX | Bought more | +500K | +$35.3M |
| NOK | Bought more | +1.2M | +$34.0M |
| WULF | Bought more | +355K | +$34.0M |
5 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | June 30, 2026 | 515,294 | $104,826,258 | 8.4% |
| RBRK | March 31, 2026 | 990,382 | $75,744,415 | 147.8% |
| LMND | June 30, 2026 | 583,796 | $36,592,333 | -28.7% |
| BMNR | June 30, 2026 | 1,785,541 | $35,318,001 | 102.0% |
| DUOL | March 31, 2026 | 178,910 | $31,398,705 | 46.9% |
| RUN | June 30, 2026 | 2,286,978 | $31,011,422 | -42.9% |
| NTSK | March 31, 2026 | 1,578,277 | $27,682,979 | 112.5% |
| TSEM | June 30, 2026 | 153,660 | $26,964,257 | -7.1% |
| PANW | March 31, 2026 | 143,101 | $26,359,204 | 151.8% |
| SBET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,215,819 | $20,681,081 | 9.7% |
| CRWV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 126,000 | $20,545,560 | -35.2% |
| NRDS | June 30, 2025 | 1,666,500 | $15,081,825 | -21.4% |
| OMDA | March 31, 2026 | 940,238 | $14,836,956 | 65.2% |
| BBD | March 31, 2026 | 4,301,200 | $14,322,996 | 17.8% |
| HIMS | March 31, 2026 | 416,328 | $13,518,170 | 42.1% |
| META | June 30, 2026 | 23,449 | $13,415,876 | 31.2% |
| GRAL | March 31, 2026 | 156,263 | $13,374,550 | 184.9% |
| RDDT | June 30, 2025 | 126,159 | $13,234,079 | -0.7% |
| CORZ | March 31, 2026 | 900,000 | $13,104,000 | 7.3% |
| SMLR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 329,408 | $12,761,266 | No longer tracked |
| BITF | June 30, 2026 | 5,719,277 | $11,152,590 | No longer tracked |
| BNTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 96,089 | $10,230,596 | -2.0% |
| CLSK | March 31, 2026 | 883,654 | $8,942,578 | 45.2% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 24,800 | $7,114,128 | -3.4% |
| XMTR | March 31, 2026 | 109,753 | $6,527,011 | 157.1% |
| SITM | March 31, 2026 | 16,150 | $5,704,019 | 104.5% |
| MARA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 260,000 | $4,747,600 | 22.8% |
| UPWK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 325,000 | $4,368,000 | -55.3% |
| BRR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 394,585 | $4,190,493 | No longer tracked |
| HEPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,538,011 | $4,137,250 | -2.0% |
| BNC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 467,067 | $3,643,123 | -5.1% |
| CVNA | March 31, 2026 | 8,605 | $3,631,482 | -79.5% |
| NXDR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,192,494 | $2,492,312 | 18.7% |
| CRWD | March 31, 2026 | 4,482 | $2,100,982 | -30.8% |
| WIX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,526 | $2,047,363 | -28.6% |
| NOW | June 30, 2026 | 17,800 | $1,860,990 | 37.1% |
| DDOG | June 30, 2026 | 15,600 | $1,841,580 | 7.2% |
| TSLA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,824 | $1,700,609 | -16.5% |
| JPM | June 30, 2026 | 5,076 | $1,493,156 | 1.7% |
| BLSH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,980 | $1,461,758 | -8.2% |
| GEMI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,133 | $1,440,787 | -51.1% |
| REAL | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $1,362,000 | -20.6% |
| SWTX | June 30, 2025 | 30,257 | $1,335,241 | No longer tracked |
| MRUS | June 30, 2025 | 29,612 | $1,246,369 | No longer tracked |
| SE | March 31, 2026 | 9,768 | $1,246,104 | 17.8% |
| NAKA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,029,889 | $1,101,981 | 2865.8% |
| NU | June 30, 2026 | 74,703 | $1,073,482 | 14.6% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 9,711 | $1,051,216 | 22.6% |
| SNOW | March 31, 2026 | 4,481 | $982,952 | 125.5% |
| AXON | June 30, 2026 | 1,928 | $818,802 | -26.7% |
| BNTX | June 30, 2026 | 9,147 | $812,985 | 3.9% |
| QURE | March 31, 2026 | 31,614 | $756,523 | 37.9% |
| CMPS | June 30, 2025 | 246,320 | $704,475 | 315.9% |
| SPOT | June 30, 2026 | 1,372 | $665,297 | 3.1% |
| GHRS | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $635,000 | 60.2% |
| TECX | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $625,800 | -28.9% |
| SUIG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 160,320 | $618,835 | 6.9% |
| IDYA | March 31, 2026 | 16,900 | $584,233 | 12.4% |
| XENE | June 30, 2025 | 17,352 | $582,160 | 20.0% |
| MNKD | March 31, 2026 | 101,000 | $572,670 | 53.5% |
| MLTX | June 30, 2025 | 14,610 | $570,813 | -75.9% |
| WBD | June 30, 2025 | 48,533 | $520,759 | 170.1% |
| BAP | June 30, 2026 | 1,448 | $491,133 | -2.4% |
| PSTG | June 30, 2026 | 8,305 | $490,327 | No longer tracked |
| ZM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,219 | $484,958 | 13.9% |
| MSCI | June 30, 2025 | 835 | $472,193 | -5.8% |
| NET | June 30, 2025 | 4,129 | $465,297 | 81.9% |
| NU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 33,740 | $462,913 | -4.4% |
| COHR | June 30, 2026 | 1,920 | $457,363 | -16.4% |
| AMAT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,282 | $417,766 | 161.4% |
| GRAB | June 30, 2026 | 107,824 | $394,636 | -16.6% |
| BRZE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,595 | $382,020 | -7.0% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,177 | $367,189 | 7.2% |
| EVGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 98,660 | $360,109 | -71.2% |
| EXPI | June 30, 2025 | 36,144 | $353,488 | No longer tracked |
| MMYT | June 30, 2025 | 3,570 | $349,824 | -54.3% |
| PAG | June 30, 2025 | 2,414 | $347,568 | 17.6% |
| VRNA | June 30, 2025 | 5,407 | $343,290 | No longer tracked |
| RYTM | June 30, 2025 | 6,013 | $318,509 | 46.5% |
| BBOT | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $313,000 | -58.9% |
| AUTL | June 30, 2025 | 199,359 | $309,006 | -21.5% |
| FULC | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $306,800 | 1.4% |
| DYN | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $293,400 | -15.6% |
| NP | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $291,600 | 13.4% |
| AAPL | June 30, 2025 | 1,256 | $278,995 | 62.5% |
| SCHW | June 30, 2025 | 3,545 | $277,503 | 6.0% |
| ANNX | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $277,000 | -26.2% |
| PDD | June 30, 2026 | 2,689 | $274,762 | 1.0% |
| KNSA | June 30, 2025 | 11,878 | $263,810 | 176.2% |
| ENPH | June 30, 2026 | 6,331 | $239,375 | -32.7% |
| SANA | March 31, 2026 | 58,000 | $236,060 | -0.5% |
| MREO | June 30, 2025 | 101,070 | $227,408 | -85.9% |
| SONN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,358 | $221,480 | No longer tracked |
| RNA | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $216,390 | -41.7% |
| BPMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,423 | $182,400 | No longer tracked |
| TSHA | June 30, 2025 | 117,062 | $162,716 | 95.7% |
| CMI | June 30, 2026 | 256 | $137,733 | -26.5% |
| VRDN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,005 | $129,588 | -38.3% |
| SHOP | June 30, 2026 | 898 | $106,521 | 38.4% |
| BEAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,390 | $82,275 | -11.7% |
| TTD | March 31, 2026 | 2,039 | $77,400 | -47.4% |
| RARE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,055 | $74,720 | -51.1% |
| IMNM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,927 | $69,405 | -1.7% |
| CYTK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,254 | $68,920 | 1.1% |
| ATAI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,501 | $66,130 | No longer tracked |
| ELVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,181 | $65,115 | 198.5% |
| IMCR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,771 | $64,340 | -14.3% |
| AGIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,571 | $63,060 | 14.9% |
| ANAB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,706 | $60,073 | 57.6% |
| AKRO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,261 | $59,872 | No longer tracked |
| ABNB | March 31, 2026 | 415 | $56,324 | 28.7% |
| FULC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,090 | $56,028 | -67.2% |
| BBIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,056 | $54,849 | -13.2% |
| DAWN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,413 | $54,685 | No longer tracked |
| UBER | March 31, 2026 | 659 | $53,847 | -3.4% |
| CTMX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,285 | $51,949 | -40.7% |
| SOFI | March 31, 2026 | 1,693 | $44,323 | 0.8% |
| SRRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,075 | $40,033 | 3.6% |
| ARGX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50 | $36,878 | 9.0% |
| KLAR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,000 | $36,650 | -55.1% |
| MNMD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,245 | $26,469 | No longer tracked |
| AVTX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,929 | $24,518 | -18.8% |
| GTM | March 31, 2026 | 2,005 | $20,391 | -36.9% |
| ISRG | March 31, 2026 | 35 | $19,823 | -13.6% |
| IGV | June 30, 2026 | 100 | $8,005 | 21.2% |