SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 40.65% Est. buys $60,633,799 · sells $76,281,707
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 30.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 32 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COGT | $13,285,091 | 8.39% | 343,284 | $4,618,760 | Up ×1 | ||
| AXSM | $13,197,019 | 8.33% | 53,916 | $11,301,122 | Up ×1 | ||
| GMAB | $11,828,582 | 7.47% | 430,600 | $6,550,880 | Up ×2 | ||
| CLDX | $10,700,963 | 6.76% | 287,583 | $4,989,840 | Up ×2 | ||
| TRVI | $9,776,778 | 6.17% | 524,224 | $6,775,596 | Up ×2 | ||
| RVMD | $9,561,206 | 6.04% | 51,053 | ||||
| DFTX | $8,856,785 | 5.59% | 188,282 | $2,214,172 | Down ×1 | ||
| VIR | $8,699,050 | 5.49% | 853,685 | $2,153,340 | Up ×1 | ||
| IMVT | $8,028,419 | 5.07% | 208,368 | $-854,514 | Down ×1 | ||
| URGN | $7,040,318 | 4.45% | 191,313 | $75,387 | Down ×2 | ||
| CLYM | $6,794,909 | 4.29% | 521,082 | $5,430,327 | Up ×1 | ||
| ANL | $6,353,762 | 4.01% | 552,501 | $3,482,986 | Up ×1 | ||
| SVRA | $6,021,154 | 3.80% | 977,460 | $-2,638,280 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPLT | $4,495,483 | 2.84% | 125,432 | $589,297 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORIC | $4,397,814 | 2.78% | 406,077 | $2,937,799 | Up ×1 | ||
| UTHR | $3,886,005 | 2.45% | 7,172 | $810,811 | Up ×1 | ||
| PCVX | $3,882,677 | 2.45% | 66,793 | $-2,535,805 | Down ×1 | ||
| ONC | $3,497,437 | 2.21% | 12,273 | Up ×1 | |||
| CABA | $3,478,020 | 2.20% | 1,278,652 | $609,837 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZLAB | $2,960,447 | 1.87% | 155,813 | $-2,227,690 | Down ×1 | ||
| SION | $2,778,232 | 1.75% | 63,156 | $-2,875,420 | Down ×2 | ||
| DRUG | $2,138,011 | 1.35% | 30,456 | $1,166,707 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACRS | $1,363,101 | 0.86% | 257,675 | $-11,237 | Down ×1 | ||
| HELP | $1,351,243 | 0.85% | 204,424 | Up ×1 | |||
| KNSA | $1,206,545 | 0.76% | 18,867 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROIV | $906,798 | 0.57% | 25,623 | Up ×1 | |||
| TNXP | $812,148 | 0.51% | 63,648 | $-61,527 | Up ×1 | ||
| TARA | $463,966 | 0.29% | 121,457 | $-168,825 | |||
| SNSE | $354,375 | 0.22% | 14,175 | Up ×1 | |||
| BOLD | $138,390 | 0.09% | 55,356 | Up ×1 | |||
| BMEA | $85,306 | 0.05% | 250,000 | $-297,194 | |||
| VYNE | $39,868 | 0.03% | 61,269 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRVI | Bought more | +273K | +$6.8M |
| GMAB | Bought more | +234K | +$6.6M |
| CLYM | Bought more | +322K | +$5.4M |
| CLDX | Bought more | +108K | +$5.0M |
| COGT | Bought more | +118K | +$4.6M |
| ANL | Bought more | +138K | +$3.5M |
| ORIC | Bought more | +291K | +$2.9M |
| SION | Trimmed | -78K | -$2.9M |
| SVRA | Trimmed | -609K | -$2.6M |
| PCVX | Trimmed | -44K | -$2.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDTX | March 31, 2026 | 85,098 | $18,797,297 | No longer tracked |
| TERN | March 31, 2026 | 443,777 | $17,928,591 | No longer tracked |
| SMMT | June 30, 2026 | 892,873 | $16,928,872 | 15.0% |
| DVAX | March 31, 2026 | 525,592 | $8,083,605 | No longer tracked |
| SLNO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 83,691 | $7,011,632 | No longer tracked |
| VRNA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 68,982 | $6,524,318 | No longer tracked |
| MNMD | March 31, 2026 | 425,202 | $5,693,455 | No longer tracked |
| ETNB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 384,652 | $5,654,384 | No longer tracked |
| LEGN | June 30, 2025 | 160,442 | $5,443,797 | -47.7% |
| JAZZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,893 | $5,389,697 | 38.6% |
| NBIX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,608 | $5,104,020 | 2.0% |
| OCUL | March 31, 2026 | 418,080 | $5,075,491 | -17.8% |
| FOLD | March 31, 2026 | 352,896 | $5,025,239 | No longer tracked |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 196,164 | $4,970,796 | 14.7% |
| VRTX | June 30, 2026 | 11,010 | $4,916,405 | 1.6% |
| RARE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 130,422 | $4,742,144 | -49.4% |
| BBIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 88,658 | $4,604,897 | -12.1% |
| IQV | June 30, 2026 | 25,668 | $4,377,421 | 33.6% |
| RVMD | March 31, 2026 | 54,879 | $4,371,112 | 112.5% |
| SMMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 197,253 | $4,075,247 | -4.2% |
| BLTE | March 31, 2026 | 24,703 | $3,951,492 | 0.1% |
| IONS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 98,267 | $3,882,529 | -33.4% |
| IQV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,114 | $3,630,513 | 14.6% |
| REGN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,401 | $3,599,090 | -4.8% |
| ARVN | June 30, 2026 | 312,620 | $3,313,772 | -10.8% |
| ORKA | June 30, 2026 | 63,591 | $3,119,139 | -11.2% |
| TVTX | June 30, 2026 | 102,754 | $3,052,821 | 0.2% |
| ZBIO | March 31, 2026 | 83,353 | $3,026,547 | 44.7% |
| NKTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,270 | $2,917,263 | 3.1% |
| QNCX | March 31, 2026 | 858,711 | $2,876,682 | 44.6% |
| INSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,786 | $2,849,382 | -36.2% |
| AVTX | March 31, 2026 | 153,313 | $2,784,164 | 0.4% |
| CAPR | March 31, 2026 | 96,334 | $2,780,199 | -70.6% |
| BCAX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 175,902 | $2,777,493 | 4.8% |
| PVLA | March 31, 2026 | 25,469 | $2,665,840 | 6.3% |
| SMMT | June 30, 2025 | 132,019 | $2,546,647 | -21.3% |
| SWTX | June 30, 2025 | 54,216 | $2,392,552 | No longer tracked |
| SNY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,407 | $2,379,210 | -17.6% |
| CAPR | June 30, 2025 | 241,192 | $2,288,912 | -9.9% |
| ASMB | March 31, 2026 | 65,273 | $2,219,935 | -18.8% |
| PFE | June 30, 2026 | 74,000 | $2,077,920 | 15.4% |
| VSTM | June 30, 2025 | 336,363 | $2,028,269 | 85.5% |
| CYTK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 61,103 | $2,018,843 | 19.4% |
| QURE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,175 | $1,936,425 | -2.0% |
| TECX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 119,286 | $1,871,597 | 8.1% |
| TYRA | March 31, 2026 | 58,677 | $1,542,618 | -46.7% |
| KROS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 95,083 | $1,504,213 | -44.2% |
| SRRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 39,521 | $1,471,762 | 6.3% |
| CRNX | June 30, 2025 | 43,613 | $1,462,780 | No longer tracked |
| UTHR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,874 | $1,400,544 | 29.2% |
| PTGX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,358 | $1,352,382 | 60.4% |
| VRDN | March 31, 2026 | 43,230 | $1,345,318 | -0.8% |
| RNA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 47,037 | $1,335,851 | -82.0% |
| MDGL | June 30, 2025 | 3,815 | $1,263,642 | 65.0% |
| RZLT | March 31, 2026 | 513,765 | $1,212,485 | 31.5% |
| TSHA | June 30, 2026 | 258,269 | $1,154,462 | -32.0% |
| DNTH | March 31, 2026 | 26,249 | $1,081,721 | 5.1% |
| SPRB | March 31, 2026 | 12,137 | $1,057,254 | -30.1% |
| TSHA | June 30, 2025 | 755,599 | $1,050,283 | 100.4% |
| AARD | March 31, 2026 | 69,496 | $912,135 | 32.4% |
| RAPT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 34,449 | $888,440 | No longer tracked |
| LQDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 71,071 | $885,545 | 25.9% |
| PALI | March 31, 2026 | 367,103 | $862,692 | -17.7% |
| VIR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,312 | $858,282 | 85.2% |
| CGEM | June 30, 2026 | 59,484 | $845,268 | -14.8% |
| MLTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,623 | $831,806 | 59.1% |
| OCUL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 88,980 | $825,734 | -40.5% |
| FULC | March 31, 2026 | 72,060 | $814,999 | -51.9% |
| RARE | March 31, 2026 | 31,738 | $729,974 | -27.4% |
| CRBP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 57,644 | $729,197 | -24.7% |
| PTN | June 30, 2026 | 35,969 | $626,580 | -13.5% |
| NBP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 139,886 | $528,769 | -66.0% |
| RCKT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 214,412 | $525,309 | -21.5% |
| IVA | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $465,000 | -35.9% |
| WVE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,242 | $456,573 | -48.4% |
| KYTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 142,542 | $437,604 | 3.7% |
| PCVX | June 30, 2025 | 11,264 | $425,329 | 73.7% |
| SDGR | June 30, 2025 | 14,114 | $278,610 | 50.6% |
| IPSC | June 30, 2026 | 119,308 | $269,636 | -37.6% |
| SY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 72,936 | $226,102 | -28.9% |
| CPIX | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $211,500 | 120.6% |
| ENTX | March 31, 2026 | 17,142 | $33,255 | 157.7% |
| LSBCF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,792 | $31,408 | No longer tracked |