Birchview Capital, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 16.58% Est. buys $70,683,754 · sells $32,269,795
Median holding: 3.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 58.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +18.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 72 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC | $53,846,485 | 25.21% | 178,471 | $24,570,557 | Up ×1 | ||
| BMY | $17,127,142 | 8.02% | 297,243 | $-1,448,012 | Down ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $15,166,550 | 7.10% | 35,000 | $7,474,790 | Down ×2 | ||
| SLDB | $6,655,298 | 3.12% | 666,196 | $2,148,242 | Up ×1 | ||
| NTLA | $6,520,968 | 3.05% | 385,400 | $810,940 | Down ×1 | ||
| BDSX | $6,467,429 | 3.03% | 286,804 | $2,308,772 | |||
| STOK | $5,827,759 | 2.73% | 178,110 | $-1,009,841 | Down ×2 | ||
| OVV | $5,659,875 | 2.65% | 107,500 | $-721,325 | |||
| NKTR | $5,654,610 | 2.65% | 81,000 | $3,424,160 | Up ×1 | ||
| CORT | $4,973,540 | 2.33% | 57,200 | $3,070,908 | Up ×1 | ||
| NBIX | $4,582,467 | 2.15% | 27,190 | $1,000,456 | |||
| PRTA | $4,395,896 | 2.06% | 449,019 | $31,431 | |||
| ACAD | $4,326,300 | 2.03% | 171,000 | $519,840 | |||
| PTGX | $4,292,506 | 2.01% | 35,018 | $603,506 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMPX | $3,668,250 | 1.72% | 1,675,000 | $-4,086,186 | Up ×1 | ||
| RLMD | $2,824,052 | 1.32% | 408,100 | $-25,282 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALKS | $2,619,750 | 1.23% | 50,000 | $851,750 | |||
| HALO | $2,602,556 | 1.22% | 33,251 | $1,949,793 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLDX | $2,600,979 | 1.22% | 69,900 | $377,566 | Down ×1 | ||
| CYTK | $2,555,700 | 1.20% | 30,000 | $578,400 | |||
| OLMA | $2,489,490 | 1.17% | 199,000 | $-775,800 | Down ×2 | ||
| VERA | $2,478,396 | 1.16% | 57,758 | $708,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| UTHR | $2,441,486 | 1.14% | 4,506 | $-226,924 | Up ×2 | ||
| ZBIO | $2,375,593 | 1.11% | 93,601 | $1,007,093 | Up ×1 | ||
| QURE | $2,335,104 | 1.09% | 50,697 | $688,708 | Down ×1 | ||
| PACB | $2,268,000 | 1.06% | 1,350,000 | $288,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABVX | $2,265,420 | 1.06% | 17,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| VIR | $2,241,800 | 1.05% | 220,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BIIB | $1,944,540 | 0.91% | 9,000 | $1,027,890 | Up ×1 | ||
| EQT | $1,840,692 | 0.86% | 34,619 | $-362,461 | |||
| BIOA | $1,691,190 | 0.79% | 69,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TVTX | $1,647,490 | 0.77% | 29,000 | $779,958 | Down ×6 | ||
| QDEL | $1,565,438 | 0.73% | 89,377 | $209,174 | Up ×2 | ||
| AXSM | $1,468,620 | 0.69% | 6,000 | $454,500 | |||
| FHTX | $1,375,853 | 0.64% | 281,937 | $29,184 | Up ×1 | ||
| BCYC | $1,329,732 | 0.62% | 313,616 | $-821,367 | Down ×1 | ||
| GPCR | $1,288,080 | 0.60% | 24,000 | $-3,531,920 | Down ×1 | ||
| XENE | $1,269,492 | 0.59% | 21,032 | $48,342 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVO | $1,150,560 | 0.54% | 24,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FCX | $1,134,198 | 0.53% | 18,035 | $73,806 | Down ×2 | ||
| IMNM | $1,059,500 | 0.50% | 50,000 | $-34,000 | |||
| PHVS | $1,032,109 | 0.48% | 29,847 | $188,931 | |||
| HROW | $1,019,280 | 0.48% | 24,000 | $173,040 | |||
| ADAG | $1,008,000 | 0.47% | 240,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DFTX | $940,800 | 0.44% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLN | $781,974 | 0.37% | 71,218 | Up ×1 | |||
| BBIO | $651,030 | 0.30% | 8,741 | $5,859 | Up ×1 | ||
| FDMT | $645,117 | 0.30% | 48,505 | Up ×1 | |||
| URGN | $606,722 | 0.28% | 16,487 | Up ×1 | |||
| PHAT | $596,750 | 0.28% | 55,000 | $-1,569,700 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAMP | $524,400 | 0.25% | 120,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SVRA | $492,800 | 0.23% | 80,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CADL | $491,887 | 0.23% | 47,756 | $197,887 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALT | $464,150 | 0.22% | 152,681 | Up ×1 | |||
| CMPS | $424,500 | 0.20% | 30,000 | $-1,649,250 | Down ×1 | ||
| KPTI | $419,641 | 0.20% | 42,952 | $-47,972 | Down ×1 | ||
| CGEM | $364,200 | 0.17% | 20,000 | $80,000 | |||
| TRIN | $357,800 | 0.17% | 20,000 | $63,600 | |||
| CAPR | $345,596 | 0.16% | 14,352 | Up ×1 | |||
| CSTL | $309,668 | 0.14% | 12,984 | $-7,027 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVVD | $298,601 | 0.14% | 342,275 | Up ×1 | |||
| GRCE | $272,400 | 0.13% | 120,000 | $40,900 | Up ×1 | ||
| KBDC | $270,600 | 0.13% | 20,000 | $-3,800 | |||
| VYGR | $263,015 | 0.12% | 75,147 | $-26,168 | Up ×1 | ||
| LUNG | $260,706 | 0.12% | 200,543 | $-62,079 | Down ×2 | ||
| OCUL | $202,832 | 0.09% | 20,655 | $-2,507,568 | Down ×1 | ||
| KYNB | $170,373 | 0.08% | 22,566 | $17,376 | |||
| ELUT | $161,726 | 0.08% | 165,094 | $-11,623 | |||
| QNRX | $96,800 | 0.05% | 20,000 | $-35,200 | |||
| LPCN | $42,783 | 0.02% | 16,712 | $-850,387 | Down ×1 | ||
| DCGO | $20,160 | 0.01% | 39,062 | $-4,735 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOSS | $2,992 | 0.00% | 18,176 | $-2,979 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX | $2,265,420 | 17,000 | 1.06% |
| VIR | $2,241,800 | 220,000 | 1.05% |
| BIOA | $1,691,190 | 69,000 | 0.79% |
| NVO | $1,150,560 | 24,000 | 0.54% |
| ADAG | $1,008,000 | 240,000 | 0.47% |
| DFTX | $940,800 | 20,000 | 0.44% |
| SLN | $781,974 | 71,218 | 0.37% |
| FDMT | $645,117 | 48,505 | 0.30% |
| URGN | $606,722 | 16,487 | 0.28% |
| CAMP | $524,400 | 120,000 | 0.25% |
| SVRA | $492,800 | 80,000 | 0.23% |
| ALT | $464,150 | 152,681 | 0.22% |
| CAPR | $345,596 | 14,352 | 0.16% |
| IVVD | $298,601 | 342,275 | 0.14% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC | Bought more | +159K | +$24.6M |
| LRCX | Trimmed | -1K | +$7.5M |
| CMPX | Bought more | +209K | -$4.1M |
| GPCR | Trimmed | -76K | -$3.5M |
| NKTR | Bought more | +50K | +$3.4M |
| CORT | Bought more | +10K | +$3.1M |
| BDSX | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3M |
| SLDB | Bought more | +40K | +$2.1M |
| HALO | Bought more | +23K | +$1.9M |
| CMPS | Trimmed | -345K | -$1.6M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOLD | March 31, 2026 | 253,000 | $3,602,720 | No longer tracked |
| NVCR | June 30, 2026 | 202,330 | $2,205,397 | -1.4% |
| AXGN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 119,078 | $2,124,352 | 14.2% |
| ENGN | June 30, 2026 | 250,000 | $1,702,500 | 12.1% |
| RARE | June 30, 2026 | 62,000 | $1,298,900 | -54.4% |
| KNSA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $1,164,900 | 83.7% |
| KALV | June 30, 2026 | 57,000 | $1,147,410 | No longer tracked |
| MASI | March 31, 2026 | 8,280 | $1,076,897 | No longer tracked |
| SRRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 26,000 | $968,240 | 6.3% |
| TXG | March 31, 2026 | 59,000 | $962,290 | 340.4% |
| VTYX | March 31, 2026 | 100,827 | $910,468 | No longer tracked |
| VSTM | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $795,000 | 101.6% |
| ILMN | March 31, 2026 | 6,000 | $786,960 | 121.5% |
| APGE | June 30, 2026 | 9,000 | $757,530 | No longer tracked |
| BHVN | March 31, 2026 | 59,365 | $670,231 | 52.1% |
| APLS | June 30, 2026 | 14,000 | $563,220 | No longer tracked |
| IDYA | June 30, 2026 | 16,860 | $561,775 | 0.2% |
| RCUS | June 30, 2026 | 25,889 | $559,202 | -20.7% |
| TMCI | March 31, 2026 | 226,947 | $556,020 | 227.6% |
| RGNX | June 30, 2026 | 66,270 | $555,343 | -38.0% |
| XNCR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $550,200 | 111.8% |
| RAPT | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $508,050 | No longer tracked |
| RCKT | June 30, 2026 | 127,025 | $454,750 | -25.1% |
| AVTX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 31,000 | $394,010 | -17.5% |
| VRDN | June 30, 2026 | 20,100 | $393,156 | 5.6% |
| ATEC | March 31, 2026 | 18,058 | $379,940 | -7.8% |
| OM | June 30, 2026 | 98,882 | $379,707 | -8.3% |
| MLTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,000 | $377,600 | 59.1% |
| GH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,000 | $374,880 | 74.1% |
| ZBIO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,500 | $366,300 | -22.1% |
| SWTX | June 30, 2025 | 8,280 | $365,396 | No longer tracked |
| BCRX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $358,400 | 7.6% |
| BPMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,700 | $346,086 | No longer tracked |
| LQDA | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $344,900 | -24.1% |
| LUNG | June 30, 2025 | 51,000 | $343,230 | -29.3% |
| KIDS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,000 | $296,480 | 24.8% |
| INBX | March 31, 2026 | 3,698 | $292,142 | 44.3% |
| COGT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $287,200 | 116.0% |
| WVE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,300 | $261,950 | -48.4% |
| TXG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,000 | $254,760 | 699.8% |
| TELA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 155,000 | $230,950 | -3.4% |
| ARVN | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $210,600 | 0.7% |
| XLV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,498 | $208,477 | 7.4% |
| NPCE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,442 | $183,164 | 23.2% |
| KPTI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,985 | $183,022 | -89.1% |
| KROS | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $152,850 | -14.9% |
| LQDA | June 30, 2025 | 10,013 | $147,687 | 129.9% |
| TECL | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $144,400 | |
| APLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 225,000 | $136,103 | No longer tracked |
| ATRA | June 30, 2025 | 22,000 | $130,680 | 22.8% |
| PHR | June 30, 2026 | 14,300 | $119,834 | -2.1% |
| ALMS | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $97,600 | -68.9% |
| TSVT | June 30, 2025 | 15,500 | $76,570 | No longer tracked |
| IFRX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $67,000 | 70.3% |
| CMPX | June 30, 2025 | 24,000 | $45,600 | -67.1% |
| ZNTL | June 30, 2026 | 17,503 | $40,957 | -48.0% |
| APVO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $30,500 | 21.4% |
| AXDXXXXX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 325,239 | $2,082 | No longer tracked |