Siren, L.L.C.
Portfolio value QoQ: +37.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.99% Est. buys $824,100,152 · sells $469,733,807
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 52.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +101.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 117 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRRK | $526,625,715 | 10.66% | 9,575,013 | $-5,531,924 | Down ×1 | ||
| KYMR | $336,651,626 | 6.81% | 2,935,830 | $71,220,555 | Down ×3 | ||
| ERAS | $208,807,348 | 4.23% | 11,397,781 | $26,875,448 | Up ×2 | ||
| MANE | $203,511,680 | 4.12% | 1,655,374 | $108,447,312 | Up ×1 | ||
| TNGX | $193,166,919 | 3.91% | 6,179,364 | $74,820,282 | Up ×1 | ||
| RVMD | $168,552,000 | 3.41% | 900,000 | $60,509,195 | Down ×2 | ||
| BCAX | $166,352,179 | 3.37% | 5,602,970 | $50,931,106 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARWR | $139,828,449 | 2.83% | 1,715,476 | $38,538,104 | Up ×2 | ||
| ONC | $132,511,050 | 2.68% | 465,000 | $-5,580,000 | |||
| EWTX | $129,391,476 | 2.62% | 3,184,629 | $-10,161,809 | Down ×2 | ||
| RYTM | $126,160,613 | 2.55% | 1,136,275 | $63,062,921 | Up ×2 | ||
| LXRX | $106,328,443 | 2.15% | 44,303,518 | $37,214,955 | |||
| ELVN | $90,051,358 | 1.82% | 1,774,411 | $60,799,299 | Up ×1 | ||
| SYRE | $85,992,130 | 1.74% | 968,598 | $44,702,047 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 698955101) | $81,898,129 | 1.66% | 2,992,259 | Up ×1 | |||
| XENE | $79,588,523 | 1.61% | 1,318,564 | $2,914,026 | |||
| SLDB | $76,827,146 | 1.55% | 7,690,405 | $21,456,230 | |||
| ABVX | $76,757,760 | 1.55% | 576,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 423494103) | $76,649,413 | 1.55% | 2,086,834 | Up ×1 | |||
| RCUS | $74,621,857 | 1.51% | 2,420,430 | $9,668,994 | Down ×1 | ||
| COGT | $71,954,097 | 1.46% | 1,859,279 | $6,163,948 | Up ×2 | ||
| RLAY | $68,291,500 | 1.38% | 3,650,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSHA | $67,055,203 | 1.36% | 9,846,579 | $27,585,492 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFTX | $66,772,951 | 1.35% | 1,419,493 | $49,394,533 | Up ×1 | ||
| STOK | $65,287,754 | 1.32% | 1,995,347 | $319,256 | |||
| IRON | $64,977,649 | 1.31% | 888,401 | $1,779,289 | Down ×1 | ||
| CYTK | $64,655,121 | 1.31% | 758,952 | $24,189,545 | Up ×1 | ||
| SEPN | $63,631,000 | 1.29% | 1,900,000 | $15,571,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| OLMA | $60,760,432 | 1.23% | 4,856,949 | $-10,165,678 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRNX | $53,165,887 | 1.08% | 1,420,788 | $-15,974,173 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 482931102) | $48,780,721 | 0.99% | 2,214,286 | Up ×1 | |||
| DYN | $47,287,866 | 0.96% | 2,129,125 | $6,873,830 | Down ×4 | ||
| GPCR | $46,852,139 | 0.95% | 872,967 | $-17,191,105 | Down ×1 | ||
| TBLA | $42,117,050 | 0.85% | 8,423,410 | $11,211,615 | Down ×1 | ||
| PVLA | $39,348,858 | 0.80% | 257,485 | $7,253,353 | |||
| SLN | $36,359,589 | 0.74% | 3,311,438 | $21,016,311 | Up ×1 | ||
| DNLI | $35,918,314 | 0.73% | 1,396,513 | $9,105,264 | |||
| RELY | $34,584,703 | 0.70% | 1,543,271 | $10,401,646 | |||
| CGEM | $34,478,996 | 0.70% | 1,893,410 | $17,520,640 | Up ×1 | ||
| COF | $34,429,401 | 0.70% | 171,615 | Up ×1 | |||
| TRVI | $33,325,070 | 0.67% | 1,786,867 | $12,007,747 | |||
| ORIC | $32,470,419 | 0.66% | 2,998,192 | $-5,516,673 | |||
| GOOGL | $32,163,300 | 0.65% | 90,000 | $13,269,745 | Up ×2 | ||
| DBVT | $30,460,737 | 0.62% | 1,857,362 | $-8,339,555 | |||
| ABSI | $28,682,515 | 0.58% | 2,474,764 | $23,282,515 | Up ×1 | ||
| SION | $26,856,555 | 0.54% | 610,515 | $14,829,555 | Up ×1 | ||
| RAPP | $26,730,013 | 0.54% | 641,469 | $6,658,448 | |||
| AMLX | $26,591,325 | 0.54% | 1,480,586 | $9,494,325 | Up ×1 | ||
| ANNX | $25,458,869 | 0.52% | 4,458,646 | $3,527,970 | Up ×1 | ||
| MNPR | $25,010,226 | 0.51% | 270,118 | $10,210,461 | |||
| ORKA | $23,792,500 | 0.48% | 250,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 81221K108) | $23,790,264 | 0.48% | 1,095,316 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLTO | $23,409,000 | 0.47% | 900,000 | $99,000 | |||
| TYRA | $23,156,500 | 0.47% | 725,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ZURA | $22,035,709 | 0.45% | 3,734,866 | $-186,744 | |||
| TSM | $21,347,379 | 0.43% | 44,700 | $7,085,889 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $19,008,550 | 0.38% | 95,000 | $3,472,126 | Up ×2 | ||
| RZLT | $17,307,092 | 0.35% | 3,328,287 | $7,155,817 | |||
| MPLT | $16,128,000 | 0.33% | 450,000 | $6,979,500 | |||
| NMRA | $14,446,297 | 0.29% | 8,497,822 | $-2,124,456 | |||
| NBIS | $14,360,840 | 0.29% | 52,000 | $2,572,251 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $13,988,250 | 0.28% | 37,500 | $-1,329,385 | Down ×1 | ||
| CTMX | $12,966,416 | 0.26% | 3,457,711 | $-3,284,826 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 370920100) | $12,418,075 | 0.25% | 736,104 | $3,216,775 | |||
| IKT | $11,875,500 | 0.24% | 5,850,000 | $2,047,500 | |||
| ADAG | $11,199,997 | 0.23% | 2,666,666 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29286X101) | $10,824,025 | 0.22% | 6,256,662 | Up ×1 | |||
| WHWK | $10,703,927 | 0.22% | 2,337,102 | $3,521,027 | Up ×1 | ||
| DDOG | $10,414,400 | 0.21% | 40,000 | $4,004,285 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $9,928,000 | 0.20% | 100,000 | $822,740 | Up ×4 | ||
| AVGO | $9,443,750 | 0.19% | 25,000 | $4,801,100 | Up ×2 | ||
| IONQ | $9,054,200 | 0.18% | 170,000 | $4,153,100 | |||
| MSFT | $8,952,480 | 0.18% | 24,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| FROG | $8,679,040 | 0.18% | 95,500 | $2,633,705 | Down ×1 | ||
| OCS | $8,668,750 | 0.18% | 625,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IREN | $8,002,750 | 0.16% | 175,000 | $6,525,282 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $7,746,050 | 0.16% | 32,500 | $-1,967,871 | Down ×3 | ||
| CRWD | $7,631,400 | 0.15% | 10,000 | $-1,375,359 | Down ×1 | ||
| DSGN | $7,570,878 | 0.15% | 523,212 | Up ×1 | |||
| PDD | $7,246,600 | 0.15% | 95,000 | $-1,275,314 | Up ×3 | ||
| MSLE | $6,935,875 | 0.14% | 892,074 | $1,913,498 | |||
| DT | $6,806,050 | 0.14% | 155,000 | $1,259,050 | Up ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $6,655,280 | 0.13% | 23,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| TENX | $6,214,902 | 0.13% | 427,141 | $-615,083 | |||
| VTVT | $6,136,950 | 0.12% | 163,000 | $-327,630 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29014R301) | $5,552,000 | 0.11% | 400,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AGMB | $5,338,025 | 0.11% | 411,250 | $1,024,012 | |||
| BABA | $4,799,000 | 0.10% | 50,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| KRRO | $4,582,923 | 0.09% | 347,718 | $646,755 | |||
| CLBT | $4,548,542 | 0.09% | 311,544 | $255,466 | |||
| IVVD | $4,362,000 | 0.09% | 5,000,000 | $-838,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| OUST | $4,220,100 | 0.09% | 67,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| PALI | $4,180,000 | 0.08% | 2,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AEVA | $4,177,582 | 0.08% | 145,459 | $2,729,982 | Up ×1 | ||
| SEER | $4,081,397 | 0.08% | 2,458,673 | $-49,174 | |||
| NBP | $3,909,241 | 0.08% | 2,004,739 | $-3,470,759 | Down ×1 | ||
| GTLB | $3,816,250 | 0.08% | 125,000 | $1,652,250 | Up ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 67613T104) | $3,742,000 | 0.08% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FHTX | $3,517,114 | 0.07% | 720,720 | $72,072 | |||
| AGEN | $3,256,605 | 0.07% | 1,064,250 | $-297,990 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 698955101) | $81,898,129 | 2,992,259 | 1.66% |
| ABVX | $76,757,760 | 576,000 | 1.55% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 423494103) | $76,649,413 | 2,086,834 | 1.55% |
| RLAY | $68,291,500 | 3,650,000 | 1.38% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 482931102) | $48,780,721 | 2,214,286 | 0.99% |
| COF | $34,429,401 | 171,615 | 0.70% |
| ORKA | $23,792,500 | 250,000 | 0.48% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 81221K108) | $23,790,264 | 1,095,316 | 0.48% |
| TYRA | $23,156,500 | 725,000 | 0.47% |
| ADAG | $11,199,997 | 2,666,666 | 0.23% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29286X101) | $10,824,025 | 6,256,662 | 0.22% |
| MSFT | $8,952,480 | 24,000 | 0.18% |
| OCS | $8,668,750 | 625,000 | 0.18% |
| DSGN | $7,570,878 | 523,212 | 0.15% |
| AAPL | $6,655,280 | 23,000 | 0.13% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANE | Bought more | +150K | +$108.4M |
| TNGX | Bought more | +522K | +$74.8M |
| KYMR | Trimmed | -251K | +$71.2M |
| RYTM | Bought more | +411K | +$63.1M |
| ELVN | Bought more | +1.0M | +$60.8M |
| RVMD | Trimmed | -211K | +$60.5M |
| BCAX | Trimmed | -200K | +$50.9M |
| DFTX | Bought more | +500K | +$49.4M |
| SYRE | Bought more | +150K | +$44.7M |
| ARWR | Bought more | +100K | +$38.5M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APLS | March 31, 2026 | 2,578,396 | $64,769,308 | No longer tracked |
| BPMC | June 30, 2025 | 726,167 | $64,273,041 | No longer tracked |
| RNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,285,610 | $56,014,028 | -89.2% |
| ASND | March 31, 2026 | 235,862 | $50,295,213 | -0.3% |
| RAPT | March 31, 2026 | 1,375,000 | $46,571,250 | No longer tracked |
| RZLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,870,000 | $45,778,000 | 66.5% |
| MRUS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 853,467 | $44,892,364 | No longer tracked |
| ZYME | March 31, 2026 | 1,680,121 | $44,237,586 | 4.7% |
| CNTA | June 30, 2026 | 1,053,464 | $41,843,590 | No longer tracked |
| ENGN | June 30, 2026 | 5,253,159 | $35,774,013 | 8.2% |
| SLNO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 467,342 | $31,592,319 | No longer tracked |
| APGE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 594,994 | $25,840,589 | No longer tracked |
| MLYS | March 31, 2026 | 699,999 | $25,402,964 | -14.0% |
| MLTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 508,267 | $23,990,202 | 58.7% |
| NAMS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 765,705 | $21,776,650 | -35.0% |
| FULC | June 30, 2026 | 2,350,000 | $18,024,500 | 1.4% |
| WVE | June 30, 2026 | 2,450,000 | $17,762,500 | -35.5% |
| IHS | March 31, 2026 | 2,357,520 | $17,587,099 | 2.7% |
| AKRO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 318,647 | $17,003,004 | No longer tracked |
| QURE | June 30, 2026 | 1,000,000 | $16,350,000 | -50.5% |
| QURE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 275,200 | $16,063,424 | -4.7% |
| UPB | March 31, 2026 | 588,450 | $15,976,418 | -48.0% |
| PRTA | June 30, 2025 | 1,283,555 | $15,883,993 | 32.5% |
| SMMT | June 30, 2025 | 695,000 | $13,406,550 | -18.8% |
| AVBP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 700,000 | $12,915,000 | 36.2% |
| MNMD | March 31, 2026 | 800,000 | $10,712,000 | No longer tracked |
| BNTC | March 31, 2026 | 775,000 | $10,439,250 | -16.9% |
| PCVX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 295,543 | $9,608,103 | 104.9% |
| BCYC | June 30, 2026 | 1,560,882 | $7,242,492 | -9.7% |
| LXEO | March 31, 2026 | 720,622 | $7,155,776 | -37.6% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 26,100 | $6,914,151 | 24.0% |
| CMPS | March 31, 2026 | 1,000,000 | $6,900,000 | 109.8% |
| BLLN | March 31, 2026 | 83,833 | $6,860,893 | 38.2% |
| SVRA | March 31, 2026 | 1,000,000 | $6,030,000 | -12.5% |
| XFOR | March 31, 2026 | 1,500,000 | $6,000,000 | -32.7% |
| VERA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 247,216 | $5,824,409 | 2.6% |
| RNAC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 563,272 | $5,756,640 | 0.4% |
| PCRX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 225,000 | $5,377,500 | -2.8% |
| ELDN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,072,767 | $5,368,467 | 64.9% |
| ALMS | March 31, 2026 | 500,000 | $4,880,000 | -69.0% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 7,169 | $4,732,185 | 29.7% |
| PEPG | March 31, 2026 | 700,000 | $4,557,000 | 29.4% |
| SGMT | March 31, 2026 | 724,771 | $4,290,644 | 72.8% |
| ADBE | March 31, 2026 | 12,051 | $4,217,729 | -1.8% |
| MTSR | June 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $4,083,000 | No longer tracked |
| IGMS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,255,826 | $3,646,525 | No longer tracked |
| EDU | March 31, 2026 | 62,000 | $3,411,860 | 0.1% |
| PRQR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,552,183 | $3,306,150 | -19.6% |
| VIGL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 411,191 | $3,268,968 | No longer tracked |
| FPS | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $2,927,000 | -30.2% |
| ZS | March 31, 2026 | 12,000 | $2,699,040 | 43.8% |
| BDTX | March 31, 2026 | 1,046,517 | $2,543,036 | -11.0% |
| LPLA | June 30, 2025 | 7,500 | $2,453,550 | -11.5% |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 14,000 | $2,394,700 | 40.4% |
| ARM | March 31, 2026 | 21,500 | $2,350,165 | 100.2% |
| MRVL | June 30, 2025 | 36,808 | $2,266,269 | 250.5% |
| BIOA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 382,406 | $2,248,547 | -51.7% |
| TIL | March 31, 2026 | 203,933 | $2,243,263 | -12.4% |
| PANW | March 31, 2026 | 11,450 | $2,109,090 | 153.7% |
| MU | June 30, 2026 | 6,000 | $2,027,040 | -7.8% |
| CRWV | March 31, 2026 | 27,500 | $1,969,275 | 12.8% |
| KDP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 77,050 | $1,965,546 | 10.3% |
| HUBS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $1,871,200 | -45.0% |
| CMG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,500 | $1,861,525 | -16.7% |
| AS | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $1,646,000 | -19.4% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,076 | $1,583,560 | 9.6% |
| SPOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,173 | $1,516,754 | -16.8% |
| SARO | June 30, 2025 | 56,855 | $1,514,617 | -33.5% |
| NIQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 95,000 | $1,491,500 | 5.0% |
| TRML | Sept. 30, 2025 | 91,426 | $1,461,902 | No longer tracked |
| RCKT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 591,263 | $1,448,594 | -22.4% |
| BILL | June 30, 2025 | 28,500 | $1,307,865 | -3.8% |
| PYPL | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,305,000 | -26.8% |
| VRNS | March 31, 2026 | 37,500 | $1,230,000 | 124.3% |
| BIRK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,229,500 | -25.4% |
| PEGA | June 30, 2025 | 16,500 | $1,147,080 | -36.2% |
| GBIO | March 31, 2026 | 201,419 | $1,144,060 | No longer tracked |
| SAIL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,104,000 | 0.3% |
| ESTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,500 | $1,056,125 | 25.8% |
| MDB | June 30, 2025 | 5,500 | $964,700 | 71.1% |
| NKE | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $952,200 | -52.2% |
| PRMB | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $941,500 | -18.7% |
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $908,400 | 418.7% |
| SEMR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 125,000 | $885,000 | No longer tracked |
| INFA | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $872,500 | No longer tracked |
| AS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $868,750 | -27.0% |
| BA | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $852,750 | -8.0% |
| PINS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $804,250 | -22.5% |
| BASE | June 30, 2025 | 49,850 | $785,138 | No longer tracked |
| CFLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 37,500 | $742,500 | No longer tracked |
| PCOR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $729,200 | -25.5% |
| HOOK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 566,640 | $711,133 | No longer tracked |
| TEAM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,500 | $710,815 | 23.1% |
| KRON | June 30, 2025 | 842,954 | $695,437 | No longer tracked |
| ALAB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,500 | $685,300 | 117.8% |
| RACE | June 30, 2025 | 1,500 | $636,364 | -21.9% |
| USB | June 30, 2025 | 12,500 | $527,750 | 26.6% |
| CHYM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $504,250 | 12.4% |
| OXY | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $493,600 | 38.8% |
| CCC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $455,500 | -16.7% |
| KVUE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $405,750 | 0.8% |
| PCG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $348,500 | -18.1% |
| GDS | June 30, 2025 | 12,500 | $316,625 | -4.2% |
| VRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $301,720 | 56.5% |
| RDDT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $301,140 | -34.6% |
| DECK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,000 | $206,140 | -20.9% |
| CRBU | March 31, 2026 | 105,347 | $167,502 | -37.6% |
| CYCN | March 31, 2026 | 115,603 | $146,816 | No longer tracked |
| IRWD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 110,532 | $144,797 | 8.3% |